Young Accountants Public Association organized training for farmers operating in Khachmaz region
The first training of the "Improving the agricultural accounting in the regions" project, which was implemented with the financial support of the State Support Board for the Civil Society Organizations affiliated to the Presidency, was held today in Khachmaz with the participation of farmers and agricultural companies.
The training started with the opening speech of Solmaz Aliyeva, Head of the Young Accountants Public Union. Ms. Solmaz greeted the participants by giving detailed information about the project.
In addition, Azerbaijan Farmers Association - AFA Mr. Parviz Ilyasov (Parviz Azerelli) attended the training. Parviz Bey gave detailed information on innovations in the field of agriculture, state support in this field, subsidies and similar issues, and answered the questions of the participants.
Trainer Isa Shafiyev, reforms implemented by the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan, creation of a database for obtaining agricultural information, registration in EKTIS, subsidies, etc. He gave information on current issues, listened closely to the representatives of the agricultural company and farmers, and conveyed their suggestions and comments to the relevant authorities.
The training was generally successful due to the interest of the participants.
We express our deep gratitude to the Khachmaz District Executive Board for their close support during the training.