The Covid-19 Situation - Commercial and Social Entrepreneurship project has been launched
The project consists of a series of international online conferences and forums, implemented in collaboration with international organizations, civil society representatives, socially active youth, entrepreneurs and experts. Under the project, each of the participating countries will host a series of conferences and forums.
The project aims to develop a proposal plan to combat the Covid-19 virus in many areas of the economy, to follow new control strategies, to apply international experience, to expand the role of civil society and to exchange views internationally. After the end of the quarantine period, as a result of these conferences, it is planned to organize an "International Entrepreneurship Form" together with our experts from different countries. With the expansion of the international network created within the project, cooperation will be established between representatives of different countries.
MG Consulting hosted the first international conference and hosted by Mohammad Guluzadeh, Director. The Covid-19 virus-related model, the best development and foreign affairs thrown at the conference are presented and developed in foreign countries. The project, co-produced by ICNL, ECNL and UN Special Rapporteur Fionnuala Ni Aolain, shares a popular report titled "COVID-19 Civil Liberties Monitor" with performers. In addition, experts, institutions and entrepreneurs from the United States, Germany, Estonia, Georgia, Spain, Israel, Indonesia, Iran, Switzerland, Russia and Uzbekistan are joining. The participants are very interested and make proposals related to Azerbaijan in the future.
Coordinating the Second International Relations Day with homeland relations, public and private sector relations.